Vanessa Lane

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Vanessa Lane
Vanessa Lane.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Val, Vanesa
Birthdate: Oct 14, 1983 (age 31 )
Location: New York USA Flag of USA.png
Website: http://www.vanessalane.com/
Height: 5' 1" / 1.55m
Weight: 94 lbs / 43 kg
Measurments: 36C-22-33
Natural bust: No
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Green
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Skin color: White
IMDB #: 1745675
IAFD: VanessaLane
AFDB #: 34075

This article is about a porn star

Vanessa Lane (born October 14, 1983) is an American pornographic actress.

Early life

Vanessa Lane, grew up in upstate New York with four brothers. Her family was conservative, with only Christian and country music played in their home. While Vanessa was born in Western New York she briefly attended High School at the Odyssey Academy in Greece, New York, a suburb of Rochester, New York.

Her parents encouraged her to participate in various school activities including choir, plays, and sports. Athletic throughout her life, Lane participated in many sports, including track and field, cross country running, gymnastics and cheerleading. She was also the only female wrestler on her school's wrestling team.

Career

The day Vanessa turned eighteen she began working as an exotic dancer. She worked her way along the East Coast, the Gulf Coast, and finally made her way to California where she became a feature dancer. Vanessa soon met fellow adult star Alexis Amore who introduced her to her first agent. Her very first film was for Rod Fontana & Doghouse Digital.

Vanessa's mainstream work included an appearance on Dr. 90210 on E! Entertainment Television. In the reality series, Dr. Robert Rey refused to perform any surgical procedures on her breasts due to her smoking habit.

Personal life

Vanessa studies yoga and pilates in order to increase her flexibility, a trait which her producers value quite highly. She maintains a strong commitment to her family. She is currently putting her brother through college and is also helping her parents fix the home she grew up in.

When not working, Vanessa enjoys horseback riding and watching football with her two cats Navaeh and Sierra.

Awards

  • 2006 AVN Awards nominee – AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) – Vault of Whores (with Sammie Rhodes, Sunny Lane, Hillary Scott, Courtney Simpson and Victoria Sin)
  • 2006 AVN Awards nominee – AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2006 F.A.M.E. Award nominee - Favorite Oral Starlet
  • 2007 F.A.M.E. Award nominee - Favorite Oral Starlet
  • 2007 F.A.M.E. Award nominee - Favorite Ass
  • 2008 F.A.M.E. Award nominee - Favorite Oral Starlet

Partial filmography

  • All She Wants And More (2004)
  • Altered Assholes (2004)
  • Dementia #1 (2004)
  • Big Tease (2005)
  • Circus (2005)
  • Girls Gone Skiing (2005)
  • The Art of Ass #4 (2005)
  • Vault of Whores (2005)
  • Betty Paige #2 (2006)
  • Pick an Open Lane (2006)
  • Double Impact #4 (2006)
  • Meat My Ass #7 (2007)
  • Fetish Factory #2 (2007)
  • Lu's Kuntrol (2007)
  • Penthouse Letters: The Boss (2007)
  • Behind Closed Doors (2008)

External links


Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export