Jill Kelly

From SM-201
Revision as of 08:31, 14 November 2007 by Robinr65 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


Jill Kelly
Jill Kelly.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Jill Kellie
Birthdate: Feb 1, 1971
Born as: Adrianna Moore
Location: Pomona, CA USA Flag of USA.png
Website: http://www.jillkelly.com/
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Measurments: 37D-24-36
Natural bust: No
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Hazel
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 0446483
IAFD: JKelly
AFDB #: 34


Jill Kelly (born Adrianna Moore February 1, 1971 in Pomona, California, is the stage name used by an American pornographic actress, director and producer.

Biography

Career

Over the course of her 10 year career, Kelly has appeared in over 420 pornographic films. While she is best known for her work in adult movies, she has also made appearances in mainstream Hollywood productions, including Spike Lee's He Got Game.

Kelly started out as a stripper at the Deja Vu in Ontario, California, first performing at age fifteen (although she lied and said she was 18). After she broke up with her then-boyfriend, he called the club up and informed them of her true age, which prompted the club to fire her. Later, when Kelly turned 18 she returned to the club; in her words "they didn't even recognize me."

She later did live sex shows with Tiffany Million at the O'Farrell Theatre in San Francisco, and the two took a trip to Las Vegas to see the AVN Awards show in 1993.

Kelly's first acting role was in the film The Roller Blade Seven. This film was directed by Donald G. Jackson and produced by Scott Shaw. This 1991 action-adventure film is still in video and cable release throughout the world. Jill Kelly went on to appear, in non-erotic roles, in several other films with Jackson and Shaw.

She met Cal Jammer in 1993 at the above-noted CES convention (who had briefly dated Tiffany Million some years prior) and married him a month later Kelly started her own production company in October 1998. In April 2006, Penthouse Magazine acquired the assets of Jill Kelly Productions, which had filed for bankruptcy. Penthouse paid $1.765 million for the entire JKP back catalogue and nearly 60 as of yet unreleased features.

Kelly has stated that during her one-year marriage to Corey Jordan that she "went through a stage where she wanted a kid, got pregnant twice and almost died twice" with one pregnancy being ectopic. In October of 2004 she announced she was divorcing him.

Awards

Adult Video News (AVN)

  • AVN Hall Of Fame Inductee
  • 1997 Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for Dreams of Desire
  • 1996 Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video for Takin' It to the Limit 6
  • 1999 Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for Dream Catcher

X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO)

  • 1997 Performer of the Year
  • 1995 Best Girl-Girl Sex Scene for Takin' It To The Limit 6


External links

For Jill Kelly's official website and filmography, please consult the infobox.


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export