Toppsy Curvey

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Toppsy Curvey
Toppsy-Curvey.jpg
Toppsy Curvey
Background information
Alias(s): Topsy Curvey, Topsey Curvey
Birthdate: Dec 09, 1961 (age 52 )
Born as: Catherine Stathopoulos
Location: Boston MA USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Measurments: ca. 38FFF-24-36
Natural bust: No
Orientation: Straight
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Light Brown
Ethnicity: Greek-American (Caucasian)
IMDB #: 0193608
IAFD: TCurvey
AFDB #: 6301

This article is about a porn star

Toppsy Curvey is a former American big-bust feature dancer and pornographic video actress (born Catherine Stahopoulos on December 9, 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts}. Toppsy was a feature dancer in the late 1980's, and by 1994 she began what became a brief soft-core pornographic video career.

Talk Show , Magazine Appearances

Toppsy has appeared on numerous talk show appearances such as the Jerry Springer Show, The Jenny Jones Show, and The Sally Jessy Raphael Show. She has also appeared in such men's magazines as Score, Gent, Hustler's Busty Beauties, and D-Cup Magazine.

As of 2007, Curvey, who appeared in several pornographic videos from 1991 to 1996, continues to make occasional public and private appearances, and reportedly was still dancing at Mac's Two strip club in Billerica, Massachusetts.

Sister of Lulu Devine

Curvey is also the younger sister of fellow big-bust entertainer and model Lulu Devine. Lulu is also famous for her "Kissing Bandit" routine, made famous by former "Kissing Bandit" ,TV personality, big-bust model and three-time Playboy centerfold Morganna Roberts. Toppsy often accompanies Lulu on her "bandito" runs where she and her sister Lulu would run out on the fields during baseball games and kiss the players.

References



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export