Tianna (pornstar)

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Tianna (pornstar)
Background information
Alias(s): Tara Collins, Tatiana
Birthdate: Nov 30, 1963 (age 50 )
Location: South Bay CA USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 2" / 1.57m
Measurments: 34-24-35
Hair color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 0862518
IAFD: Tianna
AFDB #: 436

This article is about a porn star

Tianna is a retired American pornographic actress.

Biographical Information

She entered the adult film industry in 1989 at age 26. She featured in many hardcore heterosexual sex movies but was particularly prolific in the lesbian genre. She occasional performed in fisting movies, sometimes involving anal fisting.

She was a favorite of director John Stagliano, who cast her in many of his early-1990s Buttman productions.

In September 1990, she has featured on the front cover of Hustler Erotic Video Guide.

Tianna was married to Patrick Collins, head of Elegant Angel Productions, but they are now divorced.

She retired as a porn actress in 1995.

Awards

  • 1992 AVN Award for Best Tease Performance - Indian Summer
  • 1994 AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress (Film) - Justine
  • 1994 AVN Award for Best Tease Performance - Justine
  • AVN Hall of Fame

Selected filmography

(See external links for complete lists)

  • Deep Inside Debi Diamond (1995)
  • Buttman Goes to Rio 4 (1993)
  • Buttman vs. Buttwoman (1992)
  • Justine (1992)
  • Shadow Dancers I (1991)
  • The Adventures of Buttman (1989)
  • Whore of the Roses (1989)



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export