Tia Tanaka

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Tia Tanaka
Tia Tanaka.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Mulan Wang, Sasha Lei
Birthdate: Mar 15, 1987
Location: Indonesia
Height: 5' 2" / 1.57m
Weight: 100 lbs / 45 kg
Measurments: 34B-23-35
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Vietnamese/French
IMDB #: 2356863
IAFD: TiaTanaka
AFDB #: 40179


This article is about a porn star

Tia Tanaka (born March 15, 1987) is an American hardcore pornographic actress and adult model of French and Vietnamese descent, who was born in Indonesia and currently lives in Los Angeles, California. Kitty Jung, who is a pornographic actress and Tia Tanaka's high school friend, suggested that she enter the pornographic industry. The stage name "Tanaka" was given by Ed Powers. She has worked with Ed Powers, and has been interviewed by Adult DVD Talk.

Filmography

Tanaka starred in a films as: Jonnie Darkko: Girls Love Girls 2, Sakura Tales 10: Summer School, Azn Pop 2, and Young Asian Cuties 4. She co-starred with her more seasoned friend from high school, Kitty, in Asian Fever 28, Hustler Anniversary Edition, and Sweet & Petite.

Awards

  • 2007 Adam Film World award – Best Asian Starlet
  • 2007 F.A.M.E. Awards finalist – Favorite Female Rookie

External links

'''Warning:''' Default sort key "Tanaka,Tia" overrides earlier default sort key "Tanaka, Tia".

Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export