Tera Heart

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Tera Heart
TeraHeart.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Tara Hart, Tara Heart, Tera Hart, Terra Heart, Teara Heart
Birthdate: Sep 13, 1968 (age 46 )
Location: IL USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 7" / 1.7m
Natural bust: No
Hair color: Brown
Ethnicity: White
IMDB #: 0372569
IAFD: TeraHeart
AFDB #: 201


Tera Heart (born on 13 September 1968) is an American pornographic actress. Tera's performances show what appears to be a genuine enthusiasm for her work with a specific desire for anal sex.

1990 saw Tera's initial foray into the porn business however she retired after making only a few videos. She returned to the business in 1994. "Tera's acting ability earned her a starring role in Wicked Pictures' big 1994 release Western Nights. The feature was nominated for a total of 6 1995 AVN awards."[1] 1995 was a prominent year for her in the industry. It culminated with Tera co-hosting the AVN Awards with Dyanna Lauren and Steven St. Croix. "Her acting talents were also noted by veteran director Michael Zen, who slated a spot for her in Blue Movie, which won him awards including Best Director and Best Film honors at the 1996 AVN Awards."

"Tera retired for a second time in 1996 to marry Dyanna Lauren's abusive ex-husband."

Tera has made two appearances at the Tampa Show.

Right

The Tera Heart Rumour

A rumor was spread on the internet that Tera died on June 11, 2000. This is untrue. Industry insider Dirty Bob writes on June 12:

" ... Tera Heart is alive and well. Apparently a rumor as to her demise began when a man claiming to be her current boyfriend entered her "home" club in Florida earlier this past week and told everyone that she died of a drug overdose and the funeral would be yesterday (Sunday). He was so convincing that many dancers from the club intended to attend the funeral."
"Tera was contacted by phone in Washington and is just finishing up a dance gig to be followed by one last feature dance appearance at a Vegas club. She plans to retire from the dance circuit with the Vegas booking being her last as she intends to go back to school."

Selected Filmography

  • The Wild, Wild Chest 1990
  • Rear Admiral 1990
  • Surf City Sex 1991
  • Western Nights 1994
  • Anal Maniacs #1 1994
  • Stiletto (1995, Wave Interactive)
  • Blue Movie (1995, Wicked Pictures)


Appearances

Tampa Show (1995 & 1999)



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export