Sinnamon Love

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Sinnamon, Cinnamon
Birthdate: Dec 31, 1973
Location: Flint, MI USA Flag of USA.png
Website: http://SinnamonLove.com
Height: 5 ft 3 in
Weight: 115 lbs
Measurments: 34D-24-36
Natural bust: No
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Shoe size: 7.5
Ethnicity: African-American
IMDB #: 0802473
IAFD: SinnamonLove
AFDB #: 38343

This article is about a porn star

Sinnamon Love is an African American porn star, fetish model and glamour model. Originally from Flint, Michigan, Sinnamon Love moved to Los Angeles for school. Two years later, she began working in the porn industry in 1993, and appeared in over 150 films, appearing in her first few videos for Rodney Moore. She quickly became known for being this tiny girl with the uncanny ability to take on the largest partners and her unsolicited semen swallowing antics. Over the next several years she’d appear in both gonzo and feature films performing primarily in lots of anal and double penetration sex scenes. One of her early career highlights was appearing in White Boys and Black Bitches (Rosebud) by the late Alex de Renzy, the only gangbang scene she’s ever done. She has appeared on Jerry Springer in 1995. Since she started in 1993, she has appeared in over 250+ titles, 30+ men’s magazines, the L.A. Times, London GQ, The Philadelphia Inquirer. In 2005 she appeared on the cover of the premier issue of the Hip Hop/ Porn magazine Fish ‘n Grits, alongside Hip Hop Artist Redman. In 2005 she took salsa lessons with artist Cee-Lo Green on Playboy TV for their fledgling network H.Y.P.E. TV, and has appeared regularly on Playboy Radio and numerous other Playboy TV shows. At the AVN Awards 2004, Love received nominations for the first movie she directed, My Black Ass 4 (Multimedia,) for "Best Ethnic Sex Scene – Video" and "Best Anal Sex Scene – Video" the later for her double anal/ double vaginal scene in the film. As a fetish model, Sinnamon has often been the first African American performer to appear on many hardcore BDSM websites, including Kink.com. Sinnamon recently launched Love Digital Media, her web based production company that owns her website, SinnamonLove.com.. In June 2007 she became the co-host of Fetish at Nite a live internet talk show on Primetime Uncensored. She is the mother of three children: two daughters and a son.

External links

Interview at LukeIsBack.com

Sinnamon Love at the Internet Movie Database


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export