Jessica Jaymes

From SM-201
Revision as of 06:28, 28 March 2016 by Robinr75 (Talk | contribs) (3 revisions imported)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Jessica Jaymes
Jessica Jaymes.jpg

Background information
Alias(s): Jessica James
Birthdate: Mar 8, 1981 (age 35 )
Location: Anchorage, Alaska]] USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 7" / 1.7m
Weight: 112 lbs / 51 kg
Measurments: 34B-22-33 in (pre-augmentation);
35D-22-33 in (post-augmentation)
Natural bust: No
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Ethnicity: Czech / French / Seminole Indian
IMDB #: 1549798
IAFD: JessicaJaymes
AFDB #: 30670

This article is about a porn star

Jessica Jaymes (born March 8, 1981) is an American pornographic actress. Her stage name is a combination of her real first name (Jessica) and the first name of her then-lover (Jaymes, though his was spelled James).

Early years

Born in Anchorage, Alaska, Jessica Jaymes and her father moved to Arizona at age 10. She originally aspired to be a fighter pilot, something encouraged by her father, but ended up teaching grades 4 through 6 after graduating from high school. During her teaching stint for three years, she also worked as an exotic dancer at a club across from the local Montessori elementary school.


Jessica Jaymes' entry into pornography began in 2002, when she started dating someone from the adult-oriented Playtime magazine based out of Arizona. Jaymes' was subsequently cast as a lead in Sunshine Films' Sexhibition 9. She did about 40 films before taking a hiatus from films to host Playboy TV's reality Totally Busted.

When Jaymes was 21 years old, she had breast implant surgery, which increased her breast size from 34B to 35D and pierced her nipples and clitoris. Jaymes is an avowed bisexual, who has had on-screen sex with women and believes that by doing so, she will prolong her adult film career. She has also commented that "[w]hen that is old, I'm going to dip into having sex with men and start my own production company."

After the alleged incident with pop singer Nick Lachey (see personal life) was publicized, her career seemed to escalate with the announcement that she is the first-ever contract model for Hustler and awarded her the "Hustler Honey of the Year" award.

On November 21, 2005, reported that Jaymes and her agent were shopping around the alleged "real story" for a price of around one million USD.

Jessica also played a small role in two episodes of the television series Weeds.

Jaymes was Penthouse Pet of the Month for August 2008.

Personal life

On October 12, 2004, it was widely reported that Jessica Jaymes and pop singer Nick Lachey had a sexual encounter at a bachelor party for his friend, Sean Sullivan, held at the Hollywood Hills residence of C-Note Records' owner Cody Leibel. Jaymes later claimed to New York Post's Page Six that Lachey watched her in a lesbian sex show with another pornographic performer.

External links

Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Articles related to Japanese erotic cinema  


Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp
What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info