Savanna Samson

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search

Savanna Samson
Savannah Samson AVN2007.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Savanah Samson, Savanna
Birthdate: Oct 14, 1967 (age 48 )
Born as: Natalie Skeldon
Location: Rochester, New York, USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 6" / 1.68m
Weight: 116 lbs / 53 kg
Measurments: 34C-24-33
Natural bust: No
Orientation: bisexual
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Hazel
Ethnicity: Italian, Scottish, Irish and German
IMDB #: 1150821
IAFD: SSamson
AFDB #: 30313

This article is about a porn star

Savanna Samson (real name Natalie Oliveros on October 14, 1967 in Rochester, New York) is an American pornographic actress. Her name sometimes leads to confusion with Savannah, the adult actress who committed suicide in 1994.


Early life

Samson was trained in ballet throughout her childhood and teen years. She became an exotic dancer at Scores Gentlemen's Club in New York City in the mid 1990s.


She made an adult movie titled Rocco Meats an American Angel in Paris with Rocco Siffredi in 2000; that year she also made appearances on the TV programs Ed and Better Days. In 2002, Samson became a contract actress for Vivid Entertainment.

Samson contributed chapter content to How To Have A XXX Sex Life (published by Regan Books), and was the host of the 2005 AVN Awards.


On February 3, 2006, Samson, Jenna Jameson, and several other Vivid Girls hosted the first ever Vivid Club Jenna Super Bowl Party at the Zoo Club in Detroit, Michigan, with a $1,000 ticket price that featured a lingerie show, but no nudity or sex acts. When announced, the party caused controversy with the National Football League (NFL) who did not sanction this as an official Super Bowl XL event.

Samson started a wine company called Savanna Wines., and also had a bit part in a Saturday Night Live sketch.

In December, it was announced that Savanna had joined the dating site Adult FriendFinder as a sex advice monthly columnist.


On May 3, 2007, Savanna appeared on The Sexual Mystery segment of The Tristan Mysteries, a weeklong radio series exploring the Richard Wagner opera Tristan und Isolde. About her appearance, Savanna says], "I love opera and enjoy going to the Met whenever my schedule permits... I think I'm in a unique position to discuss the sensual aspects of Tristan und Isolde - characters and of opera in general."

On May 19, 2007 she co-hosted her first swingers party, an exclusive upscale event for couples and single women in the lifestyle with George of DoYouKnowGeorge.


  • 2004 AVN Award for Best Actress for Looking In
  • 2005 AVN Award for Best All-Girl Sex Scene for The Masseuse (with Jenna Jameson)
  • 2006 AVN Award for Best Actress for The New Devil in Miss Jones
  • 2007 GayVN Award for Best Non-Sexual Performance for Michael Lucas' La Dolce Vita


External links


Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp
What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info