Sandra Shine

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Sandra Shine
Sandra Shine.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Judith Devine, Judit Dios, Judith, Judit, Judy, Jane, Toni, Veronique
Birthdate: Sep 9, 1981
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Website: http://www.sandrashinelive.com/
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75m
Weight: 121 lbs / 55 kg
Measurments: 35.5C-25.5-35.5 in
(90-65-90 cm)
Natural bust: Yes
Hair color: Brunette
Eye color: Hazel
Ethnicity: Hungarian
IMDB #: 1377581
IAFD: SandraShine
AFDB #: 23708


Sandra Shine (born September 9, 1981) is a Hungarian adult film actress who first appeared in Penthouse magazine under the pseudonym of Judith Devine in 2001. She started calling herself "Sandra" in honor of an old girlfriend.

Biography

Growing up in Budapest with her mother and older brother, Shine was a good student and popular amongst her peers.

At the age of 15 Shine began working as a fashion model. After three years of fashion modeling, she found that the pay no longer suited her needs and by age 18 transitioned to adult modeling. Shine’s adult modeling career began with solo photo shoots in the nude, later followed by posing for lesbian shoots. By 2001 Shine fully established herself in the adult industry under the alias of “Judith Devine”. That same year while attending college as a business major, the newly borne Judith became Penthouse Pet of the Month for February 2001. She later starred in the 2002 adult movie, Reality 6 – Dangerous Games, and was again made Penthouse Pet of the Month for August, 2003.

The bulk of her adult filmography consists of Viv Thomas productions. She has performed lesbian scenes with Zsanett Égerházi, Sophie Moone, Anetta Keys and Jordan Maze. She also has appeared in several productions for Claudia Bluebell's companies.

Her two available heterosexual works are an early softcore male-female-male-female photo shoot where she performs fellatio on one of the actors as an "extra", and a video named Interview with a Sex Maniac; originally shot for television where she has sex with her real-life fiancé (then boyfriend). In a video she is also seen with her fiancé performing non-penetrative sexual acts, titled Sandra Goes Wild.

Shine is currently engaged to her long-time boyfriend and works predominantly on her own website. She also operates the websites Sandra's Models and Cruising Girls.

Physical markings

Shine is distinguished by:

  • freckles (which are covered with make-up in most shoots);
  • mole on left nipple;
  • large, tribal-style tattoo on left shoulder blade which she self-designed at age 14. The tattoo design is as follows: An eight-rayed sun above a split moon, with a four-rayed star below the split moon design. The sun stands for life, the moon for emotion, and the star for success;
  • labia piercing visible in older shoots (piercing visible as of 2006);
  • navel piercing visible in older shoots (piercing now removed);
  • tongue piercing visible in older shoots (piercing now removed).

Publications

Shine was featured as the "Pet of the Month" in two issues of Penthouse magazine's American edition.

See also

She also have been a cover girl in many high quality erotic magazines such as Hustler, Leg World, Leg Show, Penthouse Australia Germany & New Zealand, Club Magazine, Club International, Mayfair, Perfect 10, Genesis and so many more...

External links

For Sandra Shine's official website and filmography, please refer to the infobox.



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export