Rikki Anderson

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Rikki Anderson
Rikki anderson.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Rikki Andersin
Birthdate: 1972
Born as: Tericka Dye
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Blue
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IAFD: RAnderson
AFDB #: 8951

This article is about a porn star

Rikki Anderson (born in 1972) was the stage name for Tericka Dye when she worked as an American pornographic actress. She made national headlines when, after retiring from the industry and becoming a teacher in Kentucky, her brief pornographic career was discovered.

Film career

After serving in the U.S. Army, she initially did a few movies in 1997 at age 23, including Amazing's Tight Ass, and then re-enlisted. She was then stationed at Fort Lewis as a member of the Military Police in the Army's Regional Consignment Facility.

She appeared in a few more films after this, including Cream Entertainment Group's Major Slut, and was a contract star for Cream Entertainment.

Controversy

Anderson joined the Army after leaving porn. She used the GI Bill to attend college and graduated at the top of her class. She appeared on the December 6, 2006 "Dr. Phil" show where she explained that she had worked at "Reidland High School" in Paducah, Kentucky. Anderson, whose real name is Tericka Dye, was a science teacher and volleyball coach at the High School until 2006 when school officials learned of her pornographic past. According to "ynot.com", "Dye was suspended from work, banned from school property, her contract not renewed once it expired, and she was never given a public hearing because she was paid through the end of her contract." Dye claimed that she would be a good example to students since she had "risen above a troubled childhood with an alcoholic father" and turned her life around despite having bipolar disorder. Dye also spent time as a student teacher at Marshall County High School in Benton, Kentucky.



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export