Rhonda Jo Petty

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Rhonda Jo Petty
Rhonda Jo Petty.jpg
Rhonda Jo at the 2003 Adult Entertainment Expo
Background information
Alias(s): Sarah Dawcett, Ronda Jo, Ronda Jo Petty
Birthdate: Mar 30, 1955 (age 59 )
Location: North Hollywood CA USA Flag of USA.png
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Natural bust: yes
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 0678808
IAFD: Petty

This article is about a porn star

Rhonda Jo Petty (born March 30, 1955 in North Hollywood, California) is an American pornographic actress.

Biographical Information

She was born in North Hollywood and raised in Chatsworth, California where she attended Chatsworth High School.

She got her beginning in the adult industry by answering an advertisement by Jim South's World Modeling looking for models. She initially did layouts for magazines but soon moved into doing films. Her first big break on film was the film Little Orphan Dusty in 1978, where the director promoted her as a Farrah Fawcett look-a-like.

Her last film was Satisfaction which was made for Caballero Video. She left the industry in the beginning of 1987 citing burn-out after 12 years.

She is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.


External links



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export