Rebeca Linares

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Rebeca Linares
Rebeca Linares.jpg
Rebeca Linares , Barcelona 2005
Background information
Alias(s): Rebecca Linares
Birthdate: Jun 13, 1983 (age 30 )
Location: San Sebastián, Basque Country, Spain
Website: http://www.rebecalinaresxxx.com/
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63m
Weight: 110 lbs / 50 kg
Measurments: (34B-26-34)
Natural bust: Yes
Hair color: Black
Eye color: [Brown
Ethnicity: Spanish
IMDB #: 1953416
IAFD: RebecaLinares
AFDB #: 35976

This article is about a porn star

Rebeca Linares (born June 13, 1983) is the stage name of a Spanish pornographic actress. Although born in San Sebastián, Basque country, Spain, she has lived for many years in Barcelona. She chose Rebeca for her stage name as "It's short and very strong" and Linares is her actual last name.

Biography

Linares began appearing in adult movies in 2005 in Spain; her best friend was a friend of Nacho Vidal. Due to the low volume of work and money in Spain, she began working in other parts of Europe such as Berlin and France. Eventually, she moved to Los Angeles in March 2006 saying "I wanted to stay in one place, living and working every day, and here is the whole business."

In July of 2008 she wrapped an appearance in mainstream film Homo Erectus, set for release in theaters in September of 2008, alongside fellow adult stars Ron Jeremy and Jacklyn Lick. She also shot a photo spread for Maxim Magazine .

Partial filmography

(See external links for complete lists)

DVD Title Web appearance
Lusty Latinas (2008) Horny Spanish Flies
Lesbian Tutors # 5 (2007)
The Homies' Spanish Fly Pussy Search 20 (2007) 8th Street Latinas
Lascivious Latinas 5 (2007) Monsters of Cock
Yo Quiero Chocolatte (2006) Latin Adultery
Little Latina Cum Slaves (2006) Big Mouthfuls
Spain In The Ass (2006) Oye Loca

Awards

  • 2005 FICEB' Ninfa nomination for "Best Spanish Starlette" in A través de la ventana
  • 2007 FICEB Ninfa for "Best Actress" in IodineGirl

External links



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export