Leanna Foxxx

From SM-201
Revision as of 02:13, 2 July 2008 by Sdrtirs (Talk) (Added {{nofootnotes}} tag to article. using Friendly)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


Leanna Foxxx
[[Image:File:Replace this image female.svg|220px| ]]
Background information
Alias(s): Dixie Dynamite, Chantaine, Leona Fox, Leanna Fox, Leanna Foxx, LeAnna Foxxx
Birthdate: December 9 1969Dec 9 , 1969 (age 46 )
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Weight: Template:Convert
Measurments: 34D-26-35
Natural bust: no
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: brown
Eye color: brown
Ethnicity: Mexican
IMDB #: 0289371
AFDB #: 1877

Leanna Foxxx (born December 9, 1969 in Albuquerque, New Mexico) is an American pornographic actress who was active in the adult film industry from 1990 to 1999.

She is most notable for a series of films in which she appeared (billed as "Dixie Dynamite") while wearing a pair of impractically large prosthetic breasts on a leather harness. The leather harness was created and fitted by master leather craftsman Mark Grissom. Forever indebted to Grissom for spurring her fame, Foxxx dedicated all her movies to him. The two continue to collaborate on all Foxxx's leather costumes and embellishments.

External links

* For a filmography of Leanna Foxxx, see the infoboxTemplate:Porn-stub