Nautica Thorn

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Nautica Thorn
Nautica Thorn.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Nautica, Nautica Thorne
Birthdate: Jun 13, 1984
Location: Waipahu, Hawaii USA Flag of USA.png
Website: http://www.nauticathornxxx.com
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63m
Weight: 114 lbs / 52 kg
Measurments: 32C-24-32
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Japanese American, Hawaiian and Puerto Rican
IMDB #: 1436727
IAFD: NauticaThorn
AFDB #: 31294


This article is about a porn star

Nautica Thorn (born June 13, 1984, in Waipahu, Hawaii) is an American pornographic actress.

Biography

Thorn is half Japanese American, a quarter Puerto Rican and a quarter Hawaiian. Her mother works as a secretary, and her father is in the construction business. Thorn revealed that she lost her virginity at the age of fourteen. Growing up in Hawaii, her first job was working in promotion and marketing person for a record company at age fourteen. At sixteen, she relocated to California; she later said regarding the move "when I was a little kid, I already knew I wanted to be a stripper."

After she turned eighteen, she began working as a stripper. Shortly afterwards, an agent offered to represent her, and Thorn went from dancing to nude modeling, followed by masturbation scenes and later hardcore sex. At the age of 19 she had her first scene with Mandingo.

Initially she worked an aggressive schedule of film bookings, working every day. She says about that pace "it just killed me" and that she "kept on getting torn and yeast infections." She now limits herself to just five or six shoots a month.

Thorn was a cast member of the Fox Network reality TV show My Bare Lady. She was also briefly featured as a lap dancer in the 2007 feature film comedy, Knocked Up.

References

External links

For information on Nautica Thorn's filmography and official website, refer to the infobox. Also note that the links below contain adult content.



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export