Monica Sweetheart

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Monica Sweetheart
Monica Sweetheart.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Monika Listopadová
Birthdate: Jun 23, 1981 (age 33 )
Location: Beroun, Czechoslovakia
Height: 5' 6" / 1.68m
Weight: 105 lbs / 48 kg
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Ethnicity: Czech
IMDB #: 0842330
IAFD: MSweetheart
AFDB #: 25169

This article is about a porn star

Monica Sweetheart (born June 23, 1981 in Beroun, Czechoslovakia) is a Czech pornographic actress.

Biography

Sweetheart first entered the porn industry in 2000, shortly after turning eighteen.

Sweetheart has performed in over 250 movies. In 2004, she was nominated for the Best Group Scene Award by XRCO for her scene in Eye of the Beholder. At age 18 she appeared in director Frank Thring's The Academy (2000).

Sweetheart was once represented by LA Direct Models, but is currently represented by Absolute Stars. On November 26, 2006, Sweetheart appeared in the Belgian comedy show Willy's en Marjetten. She played herself in a sketch where she was greeted at the airport by her fictive official Belgian 'fanclub' consisting of five members.

Awards and nominations

  • 2004 AVN Award nomination – Female Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2005 AVN Award nomination – Best Group Sex Scene – Video – Eye of the Beholder (with Jessica Drake, Lezley Zen, and Tommy Gunn)


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export