Miss Arroyo

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search

This article is about a porn star

Miss Arroyo
Miss Arroyo.jpg

Background information
Alias(s): Mariesa, Meriosa, Meriesa, Merisa, Mariosa, Marissa Arroyo, Mariesa Arroyo
Birthdate: Jul 02, 1977 (age 39 )
Location:  ?
# Films: 104 (per IAFD)
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75m
Weight: 134 lbs / 61 kg
Measurments: 33B-20-33
Hair color: Dark Brown
Ethnicity: Hispanic
IMDB #: 1027857
IAFD: Mariesa
AFDB #: 23884

Miss Arroyo is the stage name of the American pornographic actress Meriesa Arroyo, who tested positive for HIV in March 2004 (along with Bianca Biaggi, Jessica Dee and Lara Roxx). The three actresses are thought to have contracted the virus while filming unprotected sex scenes with fellow porn star Darren James, after his return from filming in Brazil.

Fears of a widespread epidemic based on these infections led to a temporary shutdown of the adult movie industry in the United States until May 12, 2004. The related quarantine was coordinated by the Adult Industry Medical Healthcare Foundation, or AIM, which runs an HIV-screening program for the industry.

External links


Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp
What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info