Miho Maeshima

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Miho Maeshima
Background information
Alias(s): Miho Maejima
Birthdate: Jul 26, 1986
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Website: http://www.hmp.jp/official/maeshima/
Height: 5' 2" / 1.57m
Weight: 95 lbs / 43 kg
Measurments: 88(E65)-58-83(cm)
35-23-33(inch)
Natural bust: Contested
Orientation: Heterosexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Japanese
Blood: O

japorn}} Miho Maeshima (前嶋美歩 Maeshima Miho) is a popular Japanese model and AV idol who formerly appeared on broadcast television in Japan.

Life and career

Miho Maeshima was born in Tokyo on July 26, 1986. She reports that her first experience with sex was with her boyfriend in his closet. His mother had come into his room with a vacuum cleaner while they were beginning the act, and they hid in the closet where they finished. She says that she has not had sex with a lot of men, since she remained with this boyfriend for another four years.

Maeshima entered the video industry in August 2006 with The Naked, an "image" video, consisting of nude modeling without sex. Her AV debut, Cosplay - Marshmellow Shame H, was released the same month.

Her April 2007 release, Illegal Invasion of Tits, was Maeshima's first for the MAX-A label. This video had Maeshima in the role of a woman who breaks into a wealthy man's home intending to rob him. The owner catches her and subjects her to various forms of humiliations employing swearing, lotion, and a vibrator. When the rich man's servant arrives on the scene, Maeshima is forced to perform fellatio on the two men.

In Crazy Angel, from May 2007, Maeshima plays an angel who is sent to earth to find the Stone of Life, which she has dropped. This scenario allows Maeshima to work in the popular cosplay genre of AVs by donning various costumes, including that of a waitress.

Selected filmography

Filmography from MAEJIMA(Miho MAEJIMA) (English). AV Idol Directory. Retrieved on 2007-06-18. and 前嶋美歩 (Maeshima Miho) (Japanese). AV Idol Directory. Retrieved on 2007-06-18.

Video title Company Director Release date
The Naked / Miho Maeshima
裸体 前嶋美歩
SHUFFLE . August 25, 2006
Max Girls, Unstoppable
MAX GIRLS 突アゲ突ヌケ大回転
MAX-A Kyuzo
久蔵
April 20, 2007
Illegal Invasion of Tits, Miho Maejima
不法侵乳23 前嶋美歩
MAX-A Koji Nakameguro
中目黒浩治
April 27, 2007
Crazy Angel, Miho Maejima
Crazy Angel 前嶋美歩
MAX-A Koji Nakameguro May 25, 2007


External links



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp
What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info