Laure Sainclair

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Laure Sainclair
Background information
Alias(s): Laure Sinclair, Maud, Teresa Sainclair
Birthdate: May 24, 1972
Location: Rennes, France
Height: 5' 3" / 1.6m
Measurments: 33-24-35
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 0756582
IAFD: LaureSinclair
AFDB #: 875

This article is about a porn star

Laure Sainclair (born on May 24, 1972 near Rennes, France) is a former adult film actress. After her appearance in a striptease contest at the 1995 Adult Exhibition in Rennes, she made some shootings, but was repelled by the conditions of work, and decided to stay away from the adult industry. However she was later approached by Marc Dorcel who persuaded her to change her mind, by offering an exclusive contract. She shot 16 movies, and in 1996 received the Hot d'Or prize for Best European Starlet. In 1997 Sainclair co-starred with Jenna Jameson in the blockbuster Wicked Weapon. She continued to work for Wicked Video's European division until 2000, appearing in such titles as L'Obsession de Laure, L'Héritage de Laure. and L'Indécente aux Enfers. However, she never made more than a handful of films in any one year, and her body of work remains limited. She nearly always appeared as the central character or star of each film. Laure Sainclair has adorned all the sexual practices in films namely vaginal or anal sex. She has played in the chic X type of movies which have a plot and a lot of erotic sensuality. Laure Sainclair left the porn industry later when she joined a radio channel, a career similar to that of Tabatha Cash. She is also more socially responsible since late campaigning for AIDS struck people. She is sometimes listed on English titles as Laure Sinclair or Laura Sinclair.
Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export