Kesarin Chaichalermpol

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Chanapa Natt
Kesarin Chaichalermpol.jpg
Kesarin Chaichalermpol
Background information
Alias(s): Natt Chanapa, Nong Natt, Natalia, Nat
Birthdate: May 12, 1979 (age 35 )
Born as: Kesarin Chaichalermpol
Location: Thailand
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63m
Weight: 110 lbs / 50 kg
Measurments: 37D-23-32 (in)
95D-58-82 (cm)
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Heterosexual
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Thai
Skin color: Tan

This article is about a porn star

Kesarin Chaichalermpol is a Thai actress who has acted under a number of stage names, particularly Nong Natt and Natt Chanapa.

Arrest

Her particular infamy surrounds pornographic videos released outside Thailand and brought into the mainland. These videos led to her arrest and prosecution by the Thai government. The video featured her in an appearance in a hardcore porn movie with a Japanese man (illegal in Thailand).It is reveal that modeling and advertising companies, magazines and television programs have been offering her six-digit sums for modeling work since the accusation made media headlines. She eventually had to pay a fine, received a suspended 6-month sentence, and probation for a year. Harsh punishment was nonexistent due to her popularity and lack of public outcry concerning the matter.

In 2007, her sex video spread in the Philippines via the internet and cellphone videos. Natt Chanapa as she is known in the Philippines has a very close resemblance to Angel Locsin, a leading showbiz actress and endorser in the Philippines. Despite having a 'sexy' image, Locsin is not an adult actress. It was later proven that the woman in the video was indeed Chanapa.


External links



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export