Jane Darling

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Jane Darling
Jane Darling.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Jannel Darling, Jana, Jane Durlink, Jane Durimak, Linda
Birthdate: Sep 26, 1980 (age 33 )
Location: Klášterec nad Ohří, Czech Republic
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75m
Weight: 121 lbs / 55 kg
Measurments: 36D-27-37
Hair color: Blonde/Brunette
Eye color: Blue
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 1374038
IAFD: JaneDurlink
AFDB #: 30453

This article is about a porn star

Jane Darling (born September 26, 1980 in Klášterec nad Ohří is a Czech-born pornographic actress. She began in pornographic films in 2001 and has performed in over 150 films. Her movies often include double penetration and anal sex. On July 30, 2004, Darling was among five pornographic actors who were arrested in Mexico and subsequently expelled for doing business on tourist visas. Darling and the other four performers were visiting Mexico to attend the 1st Annual Mexico Erotic Festival.

Awards

  • 2005 AVN Award nomination – Female Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2005 AVN Award nomination – Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production – Internal Combustion 5 (with Chris Charming)
  • 2005 FICEB Ninfa nomination – Best Supporting Actress – House of Shame
  • 2007 AVN Award nomination – Female Foreign Performer of the Year



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export