Felicia Fox

From SM-201
Revision as of 08:47, 10 January 2013 by Robinr65 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


Felicia Fox
Felicia Fox 1.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Felecia Fox, Tiffany Fox, Felicia Foxxx
Birthdate: May 25, 1974 (age 39 )
Location: Enon, Ohio
Website: http://www.feliciafox.com
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Weight: 121 lbs / 55 kg
Measurments: 36D-25-36
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Shoe size: 6
Ethnicity: Cherokee/Irish
IMDB #: 1029464
IAFD: FeliciaFox

This article is about a porn star

Felicia Fox (born May 25, 1974 in Enon, Ohio) is an American pornographic actress

Biographical Information

She grew up in Enon and attended Greenon High School there, where she was a member of Future Farmers of America. She graduated from Greenon in 1992. She states she spent much of her childhood as "a naked jaybird, running around town in my birthday suit as much as possible."

She has worked as a forklift driver and cargo handler at Emery Worldwide at Dayton International Airport, a dock worker, a home health aide, a manicurist/nail technician at a J.C. Penney's, and as a bartender at Cold Beer & Cheeseburgers in Dayton.

After seeing a mention in Cheri magazine about their Hometown Girls amateur contest, Fox asked her boyfriend to take some topless photos of her at the clothes-optional beach at Caesar's Creek reservoir, near Waynesville, Ohio. Her first magazine appearance was soon after in the July 1997 in Hustler's Beaver Hunt contest; her first professional shoot came in August 1997 for Swank and her first hardcore boy/girl shoot was in October 1998 for Hustler Busty Beauties. Her first magazine cover was Hustler Busty Beauties, June 2001 issue.

Having worked intermittently as an exotic dancer since 1992, Fox began feature dancing in July 1999 after performing at the Nudes-A-Poppin' Festival at Ponderosa Sun Club and meeting booking agent Ken Shinkle. She hoped to use her money from the dance circuit as a means to pay for nursing college, to buy a home in Ohio, and to someday have children.

Fox toured as a feature dancer for over a year, then decided to enter the adult film business in September 2000 after going to a strip club and seeing the audience response accorded headliner Jenna Jameson. Her first scene was shot in Tampa with Mike South for Mike South’s Confederate Cuties #4. She then flew to California in November 2000 and began shooting regularly. She relocated to the San Fernando Valley in January 2003 and lived and worked there for two years before returning to Dayton. Her most recent film is 2005's "Private Eyes" from Wicked Pictures, which features Fox on the boxcover and was written and directed by Stormy Daniels.

Fox met her longtime boyfriend Tim Case in 1994 at the Dayton International Airport, where she was a cargo handler and forklift driver and he was her team leader.

Awards

  • 2000 Miss Nude Rising Star from Nudes-a-Poppin' Festival, Ponderosa Sun Club
  • 2003 Nightmoves Award for "Best National Feature Dancer"
  • 2004 AVN Award for "Best Oral Sex Scene in a Video" (for Heavy Handfuls #3)
  • 2004 X-Rated Critics Organization Award for "2004 Orgasmic Oralist"
  • 2004 Exotic Dancer Award nomination "Club Owner Favorite Feature Dancer"
  • 2005 AVN Award nominated for "Best Solo Sex Scene"



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export