Flick Shagwell

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Flick Shagwell
Flick Shagwell.jpg
Flick at the 2003 Adult Entertainment Expo
Background information
Alias(s): Flick, Flick Shagswell
Birthdate: Mar 3, 1979 (age 35 )
Location: London, England
Height: 5' 7" / 1.7m
Weight: 110 lbs / 50 kg
Measurments: 32B-24-32
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Red or brunette
Eye color: Blue
Ethnicity: English
IMDB #: 1025236
IAFD: FShagwell
AFDB #: 23750

This article is about a porn star

Flick Shagwell (born on March 3, 1979 in London, England) is a former pornographic actress.

Biographical Information

Shagwell was born and raised in the Wimbledon area of London , where she attended university and read Biology. She has been a makeup artist, a physical therapist, and a phone sex worker. She began in "pro-am" videos in 2000, including Ed Powers' Dirty Debutantes series. As of December 23, 2006 the Internet Adult Film Database has her credited as having performed in 254 titles between 2001 and 2006. She is perhaps best known for her enthusiasm for anal sex

"Flick" reportedly comes from an ex-boyfriend, who told her that she resembled Flik, the main character in the animated movie A Bug's Life. "Shagwell" is a reference to the character Felicity Shagwell in the Austin Powers movies.

Flick started stripping in London to combat an intense shyness before moving on to adult films. She also says she was introduced to anal sex by a boyfriend who persuaded her to partake during this changeable time.

Shagwell has been on hiatus from porn since December 2006, and is, as of June, 2007, a makeup artist.

Awards

Shagwell has won the following awards

  • 2004, AVN Award, Best All-Girl Sex Scene for The Violation of Jessica Darlin
  • 2003, AVN Award, Best Oral Sex Scene - Video for Lady Fellatio: In the ... Dog House!

Aliases

Flick Shagwell has gone by the following aliases :

  • Becky Lester
  • Felicity Shagwell
  • Flick Shagwell (sometimes mis-spelled Shayswell)
  • Flik
  • Leeanne (Fiona Cooper)
  • Ralee
  • Rebecca Dusk
  • Rebecca Star
  • Tiffany

External links

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export