Dee (porn star)

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Dee
Dee pornstar.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Dee Baker,
Dee Summer,
Dee Summers
Birthdate: Feb 17, 1979 (age 35 )
Location: Puerto Rico
Website: http://www.deexxx.com/
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Weight: 105 lbs / 48 kg
Measurments: 34B-20-34
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Puerto Rican
IMDB #: 0214142
IAFD: Dee

This article is about a porn star

Dee (born February 17, 1979 ) is a Puerto Rican pornographic actress and model.

Biography

She was born in Puerto Rico to a single mother. Before becoming an adult film actress, she worked as a lingerie consultant for a major company. Her adult career began after she and her partner, Rob, applied to Jim South's World Modeling Talent Agency.

She appeared on the front cover of the June-July 1998 issue of Hustler and has been in over 400 adult films and now produces an adult series of films "Chocolate Cream Pie" for Video Team.

Awards

  • 2001 AVN Award nominee – Female Performer of the Year
  • 2001 AVN Award nominee – Best All Girl Sex Scene, Video – Essentially Dee
  • 2001 AVN Award nominee – Best Group Sex Scene, Video – Essentially Dee
  • 2001 AVN Award nominee – Best Couples Sex Scene, Film – Screamers
  • 2004 AVN Award nominee – Best Tease Performance – Becoming Georgia Adair
  • 2004 AVN Award nominee – Best All-Girl Sex Scene, Video – Hustlaz: Diary of a Pimp
  • 2004 AVN Award nominee – Best Three-Way Sex Scene, Video – Latin Amore

External links



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export