Dana DeArmond

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Dana DeArmond
Dana DeArmond 2008.jpg
Background information
Birthdate: Jun 16, 1979
Born as: Dana DeArmond
Location: Fort Bragg, NC USA Flag of USA.png
Other names: Dana De Armond
Website: http://TheInternetsGirlfriend.com
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73m
Weight: 134 lbs / 61 kg
Measurments: 32C-26-37
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IMDB #: 2235356
IAFD: DanaDeArmond


This article is about a porn star

Dana DeArmond (born June 16, 1979 in Fort Bragg, North Carolina, USA) is a pornographic actress who entered the industry in 2004 at the age of 24. During her teen years, DeArmond was a figure skater; she was in the same skating club as Sunny Lane. DeArmond had worked as a street dancer at Disney World and as a stripper in Florida and California before doing bondage play on the Web and then hardcore movies. DeArmond had gained huge popularity even before she jumped in front of a camera as an internet personality with over 500,000 friends on Myspace. Dana asserts on her myspace that TheInternetsGirlfriend.com is her official website and that she is not affiliated with any other website. She is unapologetically straight edge, saying "I was that happy-go-lucky drunk stripper. I didn't have any schedule and I could party all the time and do whatever I wanted. But then I quit drinking and became focused on that. I became fixated on wanting to be sober and wanting to change my life and wanting to get my shit together." After DeArmond's house and belongings were destroyed in a fire in January 2007, the adult industry participated in several fundraising activities to help replace what she lost. DeArmond was one of the models featured in Michael Grecco's photo book, Naked Ambition: An R Rated Look at an X Rated Industry and Dave Naz's book L.A. Bondage. DeArmond has guest lectured on the adult industry for classes at University of California, Irvine and University of California, Santa Barbara. She is good friends with fellow pornstar, Belladonna

External links


Square-knot.jpg Other bondage/spanking model related articles
List of bondage modelsBondage riggersFetish modelsSpanking actresses


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export