Brooke Ashley

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Brooke Ashley
BrookeAshley.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Fantasia, China Lakke, Fantasia Lee, Anne Marie Ballowe, and Tae
Birthdate: May 5, 1973
Born as: Anne Marie Ballowe
Location: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 5' 2" / 1.57m
Weight: 115 lbs / 52 kg
Measurments: 34B-24-32
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Bisexual
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Amerasian(Korean/American)
IMDB #: 0039028
IAFD: Fantasia
AFDB #: 151

This article is about a porn star

Brooke Ashley (born Anne Marie Ballowe, May 5, 1973 in Daegu, South Korea) is an porn star.

Biography

At age 16, she was a runner-up in the Miss Teen Kansas City, Kansas beauty pageant.

At age 18, Ashley left for Florida where she became an exotic dancer and entered the porn business in December of 1991.

Ashley left the industry after finding out on March 29, 1998, that she was HIV positive. She contends that she was infected by Marc Wallice on the set of a film called The World's Biggest Anal Gangbang in which she set the then world record for anal gangbang of 50 people (this record was broken in 2004 by Victoria Givens where she engaged in anal intercourse with 101 people. Director Rodney Moore has stated he knows for a fact that Marc Wallice infected her with AIDS in this film by performing an anal creampie. She made another appearance in a porn film after her HIV diagnosis, starring in American Bukkake #1 in 1999. The reason she was allowed to star in this movie is because no fluids were exchanged from her to the men in the film since the film consisted solely of the male performers masturbating and ejaculating on her face.

Ashley appeared in a March 22, 1998 episode of MTV's True Life documentary about the porn industry.

On July 20, 2005, Ashley returned to the adult industry in Dirty Debutantes 328, directed by Ed Powers. She was filmed performing sexual intercourse with her boyfriend Eddie Wood, who is also HIV positive.


External links


Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export