Heather Gables

From SM-201
Revision as of 16:42, 5 August 2008 by Robinr65 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search


Heather Gables
[[Image:200px|220px| ]]
Background information
Alias(s): Paris Gables, Heather G., Heather Gable
Birthdate: March 06 1983Mar 06 , 1983 (age 31 )
Location: California, USA
Height: 5' 2" / 1.57m[1]
Weight: Template:Convert/lb [1]
Hair color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
IAFD: HeatherGables

Heather Gables (born March 6, 1983 in California, USA) is a pornographic actress who entered the industry in 2004 at the age of 21.[2]

Biography

Gables was raised in Orange County, California. She was on the cross country and swim team of her high school and graduated with honors. She was studying at one of the colleges in the University of California system before starting on her pornography career with the encouragement of her boyfriend. She juggled her studies and shooting until she moved to Los Angeles to concentrate on porn fulltime.[1]

She became a contract girl for Extreme Associates in 2005 and changed her name from Heather Gables to Paris Gables because Lizzy Borden thought she looked like Paris Hilton. Her first movie with Extreme, Confessions of an Anal Heiress, was a parody of Paris Hilton's book, Confessions of an Heiress.[3]

Awards

  • 2006 AVN Award nominee – Best Threeway Sex Scene (Choke It Down – nominated with Manuel Ferrara and Randy Spears)
  • 2006 AVN Award nominee – Best Threeway Sex Scene (Cum Fart Cocktails 2 – nominated with Sandra Romain and Manuel Ferrara)[4]
  • 2007 AVN Award nominee – Best Anal Sex Scene in a Video (Weapons of Ass Destruction 4 – nominated with Mandingo)[5]

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Paris Gables Gets Extreme. Adult Video News (2006-04-23). Retrieved on 2008-04-30.
  2. Personal Bio Heather Gables. IAFD.com. Retrieved on 2007-08-06.
  3. Extreme Signs Paris Gables. Adult Video News (2005-03-02). Retrieved on 2008-04-30.
  4. Dan Miller (2005-11-25). 2006 AVN Awards Nominations Announced. AVN.com. Retrieved on 2007-08-08.
  5. Jared Rutter (2006-11-22). 2007 AVN Awards Nominations Announced. AVN.com. Retrieved on 2007-08-06.
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export