Hyapatia Lee

From SM-201
Revision as of 05:37, 28 March 2016 by Robinr75 (Talk | contribs) (6 revisions imported)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia-Lee.jpg

Background information
Alias(s): Hyapatia, Hypatia
Birthdate: Nov 11, 1960
Born as: Victoria (Vickie) Lynch
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63m
Measurments: 38-24-36
Natural bust: No
Orientation: Heterosexual
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Native American/Irish
IMDB #: 0497412
IAFD: hlee
AFDB #: 242


This article is about a porn star

Hyapatia Lee (b. November 11 1960, Indianapolis, Indiana) was an American exotic dancer and pornographic actress during the adult film industry's "Golden Age of Porn" in the 1980s. Born as Victoria Lynch, she began her career in pornography in 1983 after changing her name to Hyapatia (pronounced high-a-PAY-sha) in honor of her Native American ancestry and continued performing until 1991, retiring due to the AIDS threat. Over the course of her career, she made more than 70 adult films. Lee was married for a number of years to porn producer Bud Lee; they had two sons before divorcing in 1992. In 1993 she was inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame. She was also given the Lifetime Achievement Award from the Free Speech Coalition in 1995. Lee performed as the lead singer/songwriter for the rock bands W4IK (Double Euphoric) and Vision Quest (band). She is no longer writing music for these bands and is reportedly eager to break all ties with the adult film industry.

Awards

  • 1991 AVN Best Actress - Film for The Masseuse
  • AVN Hall of Fame Inductee

External links


Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp
What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info