Alina Plugaru

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Alina Plugaru
Alina Plugaru.jpg
Alina Plugaru at the Eros Show Bucharest 2008
Background information
Alias(s): Enrika Dolls, Enrika, Erika, Alina, Alina Blue, Crystal, Ellie, Eve, Nicole, Selena
Birthdate: Dec 18, 1987 (age 26 )
Location: Vaslui, Romania
Website: http://www.alinaplugaru.com
Height: 5' 7" / 1.7m
Weight: 114 lbs / 52 kg
Measurments: 35-24-35
Natural bust: Yes
Orientation: Heterosexual
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Romanian
Skin color: White
IMDB #: 2687469
IAFD: Enrika_EU_06
AFDB #: 43147#/Enrika

This article is about a porn star

Alina Plugaru is the most famous porn actress from Romania and Romanian newspapers, TV and magazines have proclaimed her The Queen of Porn.

Biographical Information

She was born on December 18, 1987 in Vaslui, Romania. Before starting her career in the adult entertainment industry, Plugaru worked as an exotic dancer, which led to her involvement in the adult film industry at the age of 18.

In 2006 Alina shot her first ever hardcore porn scene, just after her 18th birthday, with the porn star and director Zenza Raggi (AKA Karim). This scene was included in the movies released on DVD in 2007: The Best Of Hardcore Fucking 4 and Girls Handling Cocks. Alina initially started her career under the real name, but then began using her porn star name Enrika (Dolls). Other pseudonyms commonly used by her include Erika, Alina Blue, Crystal, Ellie, Eve, Nicole şi Selena. Since then, she has appeared in over 20 films.

Until now, she has participated in major European erotic fairs such as Eros Show Bucharest 2007 (April 25-29, 2007), Lisbon International Erotic Festival - SIEL 2007 (June 21-24, 2007), Expo of Sex of Algarve - Portimão Portugal (August 24-26, 2007), Barcelona International Erotic Film Festival - FICEB 2007 (October 3-7, 2007), Porto Erotic Festival Eros Porto 2008 (February 7-10, 2008) and Eros Show Bucharest 2008 (May 7-11, 2008).

Alina Plugaru won the Best International Porn Actress at the Romanian Erotic Industry Awards - PIER 2008 and she had been hot favorite to win the award. This award recognized her contribution to the advancement of the Romanian adult entertainment industry. The awards ceremony took place on Thursday, May 8th, 2008 during the 5th edition of the Eros Show Bucharest 2008.

Alina is close friends with Melany Moore, widely regarded as the best lap dancer in the world. In her spare time, she loves to rollerblade, to sleep and try out new and adventurous hobbies. Her passion for music has led her to discover another hobby: DJing. Her DJ career began in 2005, at a friend's party and she plans to make a career as a topless DJ.

Filmography (selective)

  • The Harder They Cum # 6 (2007) Studio: Hustler Video
  • Girls Handling Cocks (2007) Studio: Nexxxt Generation
  • Best By Private # 73: Fucking Your Ass Is The Best Sport (2007) Studio: Private
  • Private Sports 12: SOS - Sex On Snow (2007) Studio: Private
  • Tamed Teens (2007) Studio: Evil Angel
  • Anal Teen Tryouts # 14 (2007) Studio: Devil's Film
  • The Best Of Hardcore Fucking 4 (2007) Studio: Collateral Damage
  • Ass Wide Open # 9 (2006) Studio: Digital Sin & New Sensations
  • Filled To The Rim # 3 (2006) Studio: Diabolic Video
  • Thassit! 6 (2006) Studio: 21Sextury
  • Sex În Otopeni (2006) Studio: Fox Trading
  • Vacanţã Toridã (2006) Studio: Fox Trading
  • Studenta De La Drept (2006) Studio: Fox Trading
  • Making Of (2007) Studio: Open Media Productions (NON-ADULT)
  • Secretul Mariei (2005) Studio: La Dolce Vita Productions & Antena 1 TV (NON-ADULT)

Awards

  • 2008 Best International Porn Actress at the Romanian Erotic Industry Awards - PIER 2008

External links



Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export