Alana Evans

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search

This article is about a American porn star

Alana Evans
Alana Evans.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Alana, Jenna Talia
Birthdate: Jul 6, 1976 (age 37 )
Location: Fort Campbell KY USA Flag of USA.png
Website: http://www.alanaevans.com
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65m
Weight: 110 lbs / 50 kg
Measurments: 34D-26-38 (formerly 34B)
Natural bust: No (as of June 7 2005)
Orientation: Bisexual, preference for men
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Blue
Ethnicity: Welsh American
IMDB #: 0262520
IAFD: Alana
AFDB #: 19722


Alana Evans (born July 6, 1976 in Fort Campbell, Kentucky) is an American pornographic actress. She is sometimes credited as Jenna Talia (a pun on genitalia -- she hated the stage name so much that she changed back to "Alana Evans" after two films). A distinct physical characteristic of hers is her exceptionally large clitoris. She is featured in many scenes that involve interracial sex, and is also known for openly discussing her love of marijuana, astrology, and liberal social issues.

She and her sister very closely resemble each other, and her sister reportedly gets frequent requests for autographs by mistaken fans

Background

When Alana was three months old, her mother divorced her father, a soldier with the United States Army, and settled the family in northern California. By the time Alana was 16, her mother died from alcohol related liver disease.

Alana has described herself as a tomboy growing up, and starting hanging out with other girls who had a "reputation" by the time she was a teen. She had her first sexual experience with a boy at age 14, and her first "real" experience with a girl at 17. She started watching porn at 15.

In 1994, Alana graduated from Independence High School in San Jose, California. It was during this time that she entered into a mixed marriage with a black man at 18, and had a child shortly thereafter. Alana and her husband enjoyed an open relationship, visiting sex parties and clubs.

Career

Alana and her husband eventually became part owners of their favorite club, which is where she says she lost her remaining inhibitions. She became a stripper and pole dancer and began considering modelling work. Due to an appendix scar she thought that she would not get magazine work, and therefore went into the porn industry as a result at age 21. Her first scene was in Real Sex Magazine 11.

A year and a half into her porn career, Alana boasted that her marriage was successful because "I think the key is to be in the marriage before you get into porn." Shortly thereafter, her marriage ended when she was 23. She soon entered into a relationship with fellow pornstar Chris Evans, however, again having an open relationship. After six years together, on November 30, 2005 she announced they were engaged to be married. Alana and Chris Evans married in 2006 in Santa Monica, California.

To date Alana has starred in over 200 films, including numerous Playboy TV projects and 30 softcore movies. She signed an exclusive contract with SMASH Pictures in late 2005. She also hosted a segment on KSEXradio called All in the Porn Family until June 2005 as well as hosting a show for Playboy Radio called Private Calls, which airs on the Sirius Satellite Radio Network.

Never fully satisfied with her bosom size, Alana vacillated between the idea of surgical enhancement, and accepting her image as a natural starlet. At one point she declared "they are going to stay real... I don't want plastic in my body. But by 2005 she had swung back in the direction of cosmetic surgery, and even asked fans to contribute to an online fund (in exchange for personalized items) via the website BoobGrant.com to help pay for it. On June 7 2005 Alana had breast enlargement surgery and went from a B cup to a D cup.

Alana currently travels as a feature dancer and is represented by the adult entertainment industry talent agency Gold Star Modelling. Earlier in her career she was briefly represented by Exotic Star Models. She is also a model and spokeswoman for the Southern California-based clothing company MofoWear. She portrayed the Carol Brady figure in the 2007 Brady Bunch parody "Not the Bradys XXX". On the set of that parody's sequel, she was interviewed by Bush League TV for their short internet video "Bush League 101: How to Break Into the Porn Industry."

Awards

  • 2001 XRCO Award for Unsung Siren
  • 2007 AVN Award for Best Solo Sex Scene – Corruption
Also see the page [ LF-Alana Evans ]


External links


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info


Other pornography related articles
* Pornography * List of porn stars * List of pornographic movie studios
* AVN Hall of Fame * List of female porn stars by decade * List of pornography laws by region
* Fetish model * List of big-bust models and performers * AIDS and the porn industry
* List of gay porn stars * Pornographic movie * List of Hispanic porn stars
* Nude model * List of transsexual porn stars * Porn star contact information
  * Japanese erotic cinema  


Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export