Aki Tomosaki

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Aki Tomosaki
Background information
Alias(s): Aki Tomozaki
Birthdate: September 16, 1969
Location: Akita Prefecture, Japan
Height: 5' 0" / 1.52m
Measurments: 39-22-31"
B100-56-80(cm)
Natural bust: Yes
Hair color: Black
Ethnicity: Japanese
Blood: B


This article is about a Japanese porn star

Aki Tomosaki (友崎亜希 -Tomosaki Aki) (September 16, 1969 - ) is a Japanese actress who has made a name for herself in the growing "mature woman" part of the Japanese AV industry. Since the inception of the Japanese AV industry in the early 1980s, the vast majority of AV actresses have made their debuts in their late teens. However, beginning in the mid-1990s, a niche for "mature women" models in AVs began to appear. Tomosaki made her AV debut in 2000, at the age of 30, and quickly became a very prolific actress. Her attractively motherly appearance and large breasts gave her a leading role opposite younger actors in many AVs with an incest theme. She has over 250 videos on her resume,[1] most of which are available at www.av-fan.net. She continues to build on her status as an AV idol with her enduring appeal centering around her all-natural 39-inch (which is 1 meter around) H-cup bust. When asked how she has been able to shine in her field, Tomosaki replied, "I really think of something external that will get me excited. I really imagine something stimulating, like having sex with my boyfriend. It is the only way you can do it because the viewer will know if it is not real. There is so much competition that guys know what the real thing is." On March 15, 2007, the Japanese adult film industry recognized Tomosaki's career by awarding her the Best Mature Actress Award at the 2007 Japan Adult Broadcast Grand Prix.

Partial filmography

Video title Company Director Release date
Tokyo Madam Vol. 5 JapanX . May 2004
The Erotic Madam's Castle
熟女の館
Moodyz Style Art Chibikuro October 1, 2004
Beauty Ripening Pictoral
美熟女画報
Moodyz Goro Tameike Goro Tameike November 15, 2004
I Wish...Vol. 4 Rest . February 2005
Madonna Special
快楽館の淫劇
Madonna . October 2005

Sources



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info


Cite error: <ref> tags exist, but no <references/> tag was found

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export